Skip to content

Privacy and Data Protection Policy of Arquiconsult

Privacy and Data Protection Policy in accordance with the GDPR.

Scope of application

The Privacy Policy and Personal Data Protection is intended to regulate the processing of personal data to be carried out by Arquiconsult within the scope of its services.

Responsible for treatment

ARQUICONSULT – Sistemas de Informação, S.A., headquartered at Av. Comendador Ferreira de Matos,
793 – 1st Room C1, 4450-125, registered at the Commercial Registry Office of Matosinhos
under the single registration number and NIPC 505187299, with the share capital of €105,000.00 (one hundred and five thousand euros).

Data collected

(1) Data provided directly by the holder;
(2) Data collected within the scope of the relationship established with the holder of such data;
(3) Personal data requested from the holder treated with his consent

Object

The processing of personal data includes, inter alia, the registration, collection, consultation, use, adaptation, modification, storage, destruction, among other operations referred to in article 4, paragraph 2 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the Parliament European and Council of 27 April 2016.

Purposes

The use of the collected data has the following purposes, namely: (1) The provision of services requested by the holder; (2) provide information about products, services, marketing activities, campaigns, promotions, statistical purposes and personalized content, subject to prior consent for that purpose (3) Recruitment.

Legislation

Arquiconsult guarantees the processing of personal data in accordance with the legislation in force regarding its collection, processing, use, disclosure, storage and privacy.

Untreated data

ARQUICONSULT will not process personal data that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, religious or philosophical beliefs, or union membership, as well as the processing of genetic data, biometric data, data relating to health or data relating to sexual life or sexual orientation of the holder.

Registration

By accessing or using our services, participating in marketing activities promoted by ARQUICONSULT, or in any recruitment process, the user agrees with ARQUICONSULT’s privacy policy and protection of personal data, giving their consent to its collection and processing for the purposes referred to in point 5, providing them directly and explicitly. The non-provision or partial provision of personal data by the holder may limit or prevent the performance of services, participation in events, campaigns or any other promotional and/or commercial activities or integration in recruitment processes.

Collection

Personal data may only be collected if: (1) the data subject requests a service; (2) respond to an inquiry; (3) exchange electronic correspondence with ARQUICONSULT; (4) agree to participate in marketing activities and/or campaigns and receive commercial and/or corporate information. (5) register on the ARQUICONSULT website or at any commercial event, in the latter, even if in a non-automated manner.

Consent to receive information

The data subject will give his prior consent regarding the reception of commercial communications for marketing purposes, being granted the right to object, at any time, by means of written communication addressed to Arquiconsult. Said commercial information,poderão ser enviadas pela Arquiconsult, através de correio eletrónico, telefone, SMS ou qualquer outro meio de comunicação eletrónica, websites de redes sociais, Web 2.0, qualquer conteúdo de telemóvel ou método.

Streaming

In addition to the obligations referred to in the law applicable to data protection or the safeguarding and protection of its own interests, Arquiconsult will not share any personal data with third parties, with the exception of its group companies, as long as the security and safety conditions are guaranteed. completeness of the respective data.

Technical and organizational measures

ARQUICONSULT has adequate technical and organizational measures to protect the processed data, namely, against unauthorized access or any other form of illegal or illicit processing. ARQUICONSULT guarantees, in addition to security measures and internal protection of its facilities, the limitation of access to personal data only to its employees for the fulfillment of the processing purposes.

Access, Change and Forget

The data subject is given the right to access and rectify the processed data, and may, at any time, withdraw the consent for the processing and request the deletion of the data, by means of written communication addressed to Arquiconsult.

Duration of data maintenance

Arquiconsult will use reasonable efforts to ensure that it retains data about the data subject only for as long as is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected, or as required under any contract or applicable law, within a maximum period of 5 (five years.

Applicability

Arquiconsult’s privacy and personal data protection policies apply to the processing of personal data carried out in the context of its commercial activities and its provision of services, in accordance with the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency.

Cookies

Arquiconsult does not use cookies, beacons, plug-ins (extensions) on social networks or any other similar technologies.

Automated decisions

It will not make any business decisions based on automated decisions, nor will it take any action leading to profiling.

Control authority

The supervisory authority is the National Data Protection Commission (NDPC), headquartered at Rua de São Bento no. 148-3º 1200-821 Lisbon.

Communications

Any communication regarding the processing of personal data must be addressed to Arquiconsult
via email: gdpr@arquiconsult.com.

European Regulation 2016/679 available on this Link